Results

SINGLES

Click the '+' sign for details.

NOVEMBER 26, 2017

Final

[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) d D. Jakupovic (SLO) 62 63

NOVEMBER 24, 2017

Quarterfinals

[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) d [5] N. Broady (GBR) 64 62

S. Sharipova (UZB) d [3] Y. Wickmayer (BEL) 36 64 62

A. Hesse (FRA) d [WC] A. Raina (IND) 63 76(4)

D. Jakupovic (SLO) d [Q] A. Lim (FRA) 63 61

NOVEMBER 23, 2017

Second Round

[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) d J. Lu (CHN) 67(5) 62 76(4)

[5] N. Broady (GBR) d J. Namigata (JPN) 62 62

A. Hesse (FRA) d [Q] D. Khazaniuk (ISR) 63 46 61

[WC] A. Raina (IND) d P. Plipuech (THA) 62 62

NOVEMBER 22, 2017

Second Round

[Q] A. Lim (FRA) d [2] [Q] A. Bogdan (ROU) 76(5) 20 Retired

[3] Y. Wickmayer (BEL) d V. Ivakhnenko (RUS) 61 64

D. Jakupovic (SLO) d [7] C. Zhao (CAN) 63 64

S. Sharipova (UZB) d F. Stollar (HUN) 30 Retired

 

First Round

[1] A. Sabalenka (BLR) d P. Hon (AUS) 75 61

[5] N. Broady (GBR) d B. Schoofs (NED) 63 06 62

P. Plipuech (THA) d [6] L. Cabrera (AUS) 76(4) 62

J. Namigata (JPN) d O. Ianchuk (UKR) 61 54 Retired

[WC] A. Raina (IND) d V. Kudermetova (RUS) 76(2) 63

NOVEMBER 21, 2017

First Round

[2] [Q] A. Bogdan (ROU) d V. Rodriguez (MEX) 61 61

A. Hesse (FRA) d [4] A. Rodionova (AUS) 76(2) 63

J. Lu (CHN) d D. Galfi (HUN) 62 62

[Q] D. Khazaniuk (ISR) d [WC] R. Bhosale (IND) 64 63

NOVEMBER 20, 2017

First Round

[3] Y. Wickmayer (BEL) d L. Robson (GBR) 75 64

[7] C. Zhao (CAN) d [WC] Z. Desai (IND) 63 61

S. Sharipova (UZB) d [8] I. Khromacheva (RUS) 26 76(2) 76(3)

F. Stollar (HUN) d [Q] H. Kuwata (JPN) 64 63

V. Ivakhnenko (RUS) d M. Bouzkova (CZE) 63 63

D. Jakupovic (SLO) d [WC] K. Thandi (IND) 62 64

[Q] A. Lim (FRA) d M. Hibi (JPN) 61 61

NOVEMBER 19, 2017

Qualifying - Second Round

Qualifying - [1] [WC] A. Bogdan (ROU) d [8] N. Bains (AUS) 6-0, 6-1

Qualifying - [2] D. Khazaniuk (ISR) d [6] L. Zhang (HKG) 7-5, 6-4

Qualifying - [3] H. Kuwata (JPN) d [7] A. Morgina (RUS) 7-5, 6-4

Qualifying - [5] A. Lim (FRA) d [4] J. Glushko (ISR) 6-0, 6-3

DOUBLES

Click the '+' sign for details.

NOVEMBER 26, 2017

Final

V. Rodriguez (MEX) / B. Schoofs (NED) d [2] D. Jakupovic (SLO) / I. Khromacheva (RUS) 75 36 10-7

NOVEMBER 24, 2017

Semifinals

[2] D. Jakupovic (SLO) / I. Khromacheva (RUS) d [4] J. Glushko (ISR) / P. Hon (AUS) 63 62

NOVEMBER 23, 2017

Quarterfinals

B. Gumulya (INA) / A. Veselinovic (MNE) d [1] O. Kalashnikova (GEO) / V. Kudermetova (RUS) 60 61

[2] D. Jakupovic (SLO) / I. Khromacheva (RUS) d K. Thandi (IND) / P. Yadlapalli (IND) 64 62

[4] J. Glushko (ISR) / P. Hon (AUS) d J. Namigata (JPN) / P. Plipuech (THA) 76(5) 63

V. Rodriguez (MEX) / B. Schoofs (NED) d E. Wacanno (NED) / Y. Wickmayer (BEL) 64 76(4)

NOVEMBER 22, 2017

First Round

E. Wacanno (NED) / Y. Wickmayer (BEL) d [3] C. Lister (SWE) / A. Rodionova (AUS) 62 75

B. Gumulya (INA) / A. Veselinovic (MNE) d A. Morgina (RUS) / C. Zhao (CAN) 57 61 10-7

NOVEMBER 21, 2017

First Round

[1] O. Kalashnikova (GEO) / V. Kudermetova (RUS) d [WC] R. Bhatia (IND) / N. Palha (IND) 61 62

[2] D. Jakupovic (SLO) / I. Khromacheva (RUS) d K. Palkina (KGZ) / L. Zhang (HKG) 62 60

[4] J. Glushko (ISR) / P. Hon (AUS) d H. Kuwata (JPN) / P. Thombare (IND) 62 63

J. Namigata (JPN) / P. Plipuech (THA) d V. Ivakhnenko (RUS) / S. Sharipova (UZB) 61 64

K. Thandi (IND) / P. Yadlapalli (IND) d N. Bains (AUS) / F. Stollar (HUN) 63 75

NOVEMBER 20, 2017

First Round

V. Rodriguez (MEX) / B. Schoofs (NED) d R. Bhosale (IND) / A. Raina (IND) 64 63

Our Partners

We are thankful for your support

Scroll to top