schedule

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER, 04, 2018
ORDER OF PLAY
SINGLES
Court Time Player Opponent
Center Court Followed By Luksika Kumkhum (THA ) Irina Khromacheva (RUS )
DOUBLES
Court Time Players Opponents
Center Court Starts At 5:15 pm Natela Dzalamidze (RUS )
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS )
Bibiane Schoofs (NED )
Barbora Stefkova (CZE )

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER, 03, 2018
ORDER OF PLAY
SINGLES
Court Time Player Opponent
Center Court Not Before 6:00 pm Irina Khromacheva (RUS ) Dalila Jakupovic (SLO )
Center Court Followed By Luksika Kumkhum (THA ) Margarita Gasparyan (RUS )
DOUBLES
Court Time Players Opponents
Center Court Starts At 5:00 pm Bibiane Schoofs (NED )
Barbora Stefkova (CZE )
Olga Danilovic (SRB )
Danka Kovinic (MNE )
Center Court Followed By Dalila Jakupovic (SLO )
Irina Khromacheva (RUS )
Natela Dzalamidze (RUS )
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS )

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER, 02, 2018
ORDER OF PLAY
SINGLES
COURT TIME PLAYER OPPONENT
Center Court Starts At 4:00 pm
Saisai Zheng (CHN )
Center Court Followed By
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN )
Center Court Followed By
Court 1 Starts At 5:00 pm
DOUBLES
COURT TIME PLAYERS OPPONENTS
Court 1 Followed By
Olga Danilovic (SRB ) 
Danka Kovinic (MNE )

 

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER, 01, 2018
ORDER OF PLAY
SINGLES
COURT TIME PLAYER OPPONENT
Center Court Starts At 4:00 pm
 Saisai Zheng (CHN )
Center Court Not Before 5:30 pm
 Danka Kovinic (MNE )
Ankita Raina (IND) Or
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Center Court Followed By
Court 1 Starts At 4:00 pm
 Luksika Kumkhum (THA )
Court 1 Followed By
 Nao Hibino (JPN )
 Jia-Jing Lu (CHN )
DOUBLES
COURT TIME PLAYERS OPPONENTS
Center Court Followed By
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO) Or
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Irina Khromacheva (RUS) Or
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Court 1 Followed By
Court 1 Followed By
Misaki Doi (JPN) Or
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)
Tereza Martincova (CZE) Or
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER, 31, 2018
ORDER OF PLAY
SINGLES
Center Court Starts At 4:00 pm
 Saisai Zheng (CHN )
 Karman Thandi (IND )
Center Court Followed By
Center Court Followed By
 Luksika Kumkhum (THA )
Center Court Not Before 8:30 pm
 Ankita Raina (IND )
 Rutuja Bhosale (IND )
Court 1 Starts At 4:00 pm
 Olga Danilovic (SRB )
 Danka Kovinic (MNE )
Court 1 Followed By
 Tereza Mrdeza (CRO )
Court 2 Starts At 4:00 pm
 Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR )
Court 2 Followed By
Lin Zhu (CHN) Or
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
DOUBLES

 

Court Time Players Opponents
Court 1 Followed By
Court 1 Not Before 8:30 pm
Mahak Jain (IND )
Mihika Yadav (IND )
Court 1 Not Before 9:30 pm
Court 2 Not Before 7:30 pm
Court 2 Followed By
TUESDAY, OCTOBER, 30, 2018
ORDER OF PLAY
SINGLES

Center Court Starts At 1:00 pm
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR ) vs Sachia Vickery (USA )
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS ) vs Dalila Jakupovic (SLO )
Nao Hibino (JPN ) vs Sabine Lisicki (GER )

Court 1 Starts At 1:00 pm
Ivana Jorovic (SRB ) vs Jia-Jing Lu (CHN )
Sabina Sharipova (UZB ) vs Misaki Doi (JPN )
Irina Khromacheva (RUS ) vs Hiroko Kuwata (JPN )
Barbora Stefkova (CZE ) vs Tereza Martincova (CZE )
Lin Zhu (CHN ) vs Urszula Radwanska (POL )

Court 2 Starts At 1:00 pm
Bibiane Schoofs (NED ) vs Jana Fett (CRO )
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG ) vs Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE )
Sofia Shapatava (GEO ) vs Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO )

DOUBLES

Center Court
Luksika Kumkhum (THA )/Prarthana Thombare (IND ) vs Taipei Shu-Ying Hsieh (TPE )/Natalija Kostic (SRB )
Not Before 7:30 pm
Rutuja Bhosale (IND )/Hiroko Kuwata (JPN ) vs Tereza Mrdeza (CRO )/Ankita Raina (IND )

Court 2 Not Before 5:30 pm
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG )/Saisai Zheng (CHN ) vs Olga Danilovic (SRB )/Danka Kovinic (MNE )

SUNDAY, OCTOBER, 28, 2018
ORDER OF PLAY

 

Center Court Starts At 11:00 AM

Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND) vs Georgia  Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) vs Mahak Jain (IND)

Court 1 Starts At 11:00 AM

Tereza Martincova (CZE) vs Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Urszula Radwanska (POL) vs Serbia  Natalija Kostic (SRB)

SATURDAY, OCTOBER, 27, 2018
ORDER OF PLAY
Center Court Starts At 11:00 am

Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND ) vs Mihika Yadav (IND )
Mahak Jain (IND ) vs Yana Sizikova (RUS )
Urszula Radwanska (POL ) vs Emily Webley-Smith (GBR )

Court 1 Starts At 11:00 am

Hiroko Kuwata (JPN ) vs Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND )
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND ) vs Sofia Shapatava (GEO )
Fiona Codino (FRA ) vs Natalija Kostic (SRB )

Court 2 Starts At 11:00 am

Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO ) vs Ksenia Palkina (KGZ )
Tereza Martincova (CZE ) vs Naoko Eto (JPN )